Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:41:51
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
28-LP25
M- # OF Machine Ballots
403
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
88
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
491
PUBLIC COUNT:
1060
REGISTERED VOTERS:
46.32%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
382
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
257
51
0
308
80.63%
YES
61
13
0
74
19.37%
NO
VOTES=
483
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
134
40
0
174
36.02%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
205
38
0
243
50.31%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
52
8
0
60
12.42%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
5
1
0
6
1.24%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
478
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
161
47
0
208
43.51%
EVAN BAYH (D)
189
33
0
222
46.44%
TODD YOUNG (R)
43
5
0
48
10.04%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
462
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
184
43
0
227
49.13%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
173
36
0
209
45.24%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
21
4
0
25
5.41%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
1
0
0
1
0.22%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
454
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
160
42
0
202
44.49%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
212
40
0
252
55.51%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
455
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
178
44
0
222
48.79%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
195
38
0
233
51.21%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
476
US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
158
42
0
200
42.02%
LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
192
37
0
229
48.11%
JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
41
6
0
47
9.87%
RON CENKUSH (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
458
State Senator District 8
VOTE FOR
1
169
40
0
209
45.63%
MAXINE SPENNER (D)
206
43
0
249
54.37%
MIKE BOHACEK (R)
VOTES=
479
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
154
40
0
194
40.50%
KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
194
44
0
238
49.69%
JIM PRESSEL (R)
44
3
0
47
9.81%
AUREA TORRES (L)
VOTES=
468
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
223
44
0
267
57.05%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
161
40
0
201
42.95%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
321
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
268
53
0
321
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
449
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
196
41
0
237
52.78%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
174
38
0
212
47.22%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
339
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
284
55
0
339
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
467
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
134
35
0
169
36.19%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
250
48
0
298
63.81%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
454
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
178
46
0
224
49.34%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
195
35
0
230
50.66%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
464
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
164
42
0
206
44.40%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
219
39
0
258
55.60%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
464
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
141
32
0
173
37.28%
VIDYA KORA (D)
185
43
0
228
49.14%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
55
8
0
63
13.58%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
1,143
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
154
35
0
189
16.54%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
131
34
0
165
14.44%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
174
32
0
206
18.02%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
142
30
0
172
15.05%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
127
33
0
160
14.00%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
137
28
0
165
14.44%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
76
10
0
86
7.52%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
1,075
Laporte Comm Sch Corp At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
212
33
0
245
22.79%
JAMES R. (JIM) ARNOLD (NP)
70
17
0
87
8.09%
MAILAIKA BEATY (NP)
120
26
0
146
13.58%
MARIE GILLILAND (NP)
81
12
0
93
8.65%
TYRONE "TY" MILLER (NP)
128
35
0
163
15.16%
ELENA C. MROZINSKE (NP)
147
32
0
179
16.65%
RHONDA L. SPENCE (NP)
142
20
0
162
15.07%
TREVOR WOODS (NP)
VOTES=
405
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
238
40
0
278
68.64%
YES
101
26
0
127
31.36%
NO
VOTES=
403
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
242
51
0
293
72.70%
YES
93
17
0
110
27.30%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
51
Libertarian Party
1
Republican Party
55
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1