Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:41:40   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 27-LONG BEACH M- # OF Machine Ballots 469 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 317 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 786  PUBLIC COUNT: 1266  REGISTERED VOTERS: 62.09% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 694       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
331 184 0 515 74.21% YES
100 79 0 179 25.79% NO
 
VOTES= 770       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
196 164 0 360 46.75% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
237 130 0 367 47.66% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
18 10 0 28 3.64% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
10 5 0 15 1.95% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 766       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
201 158 0 359 46.87% EVAN BAYH (D)
256 145 0 401 52.35% TODD YOUNG (R)
3 3 0 6 0.78% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 763       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
215 158 0 373 48.89% GREGG \ HALE (D)
241 142 0 383 50.20% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
4 3 0 7 0.92% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 734       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
172 133 0 305 41.55% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
270 159 0 429 58.45% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 734       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
188 141 0 329 44.82% GLENDA RITZ (D)
251 154 0 405 55.18% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 569       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
270 177 0 447 78.56% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
81 40 0 121 21.27% DONNA DUNN (L)
0 1 0 1 0.18% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 498       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
301 197 0 498 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
 
VOTES= 741       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
192 140 0 332 44.80% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
254 155 0 409 55.20% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 494       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
306 188 0 494 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 740       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
169 132 0 301 40.68% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
278 161 0 439 59.32% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 464       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
275 189 0 464 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 729       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
189 135 0 324 44.44% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
250 155 0 405 55.56% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 729       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
203 134 0 337 46.23% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
240 152 0 392 53.77% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 732       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
159 129 0 288 39.34% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
281 163 0 444 60.66% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 748       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
250 166 0 416 55.61% VIDYA KORA (D)
176 124 0 300 40.11% DENNIS METHENY (R)
24 8 0 32 4.28% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 1,991       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
206 138 0 344 17.28% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
187 137 0 324 16.27% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
169 116 0 285 14.31% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
223 123 0 346 17.38% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
217 123 0 340 17.08% ADAM J. REED (REP)
189 110 0 299 15.02% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
29 24 0 53 2.66% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 449       MC Area Schs Civil City VOTE FOR 1
282 167 0 449 100.00% MARTY CORLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 407       MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine VOTE FOR 1
250 157 0 407 100.00% DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 549       MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield VOTE FOR 1
214 130 0 344 62.66% DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
130 75 0 205 37.34% WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 567       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
249 157 0 406 71.60% YES
102 59 0 161 28.40% NO
 
VOTES= 568       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
260 168 0 428 75.35% YES
91 49 0 140 24.65% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 65 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 75
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1