Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:41:30
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
26-LINCOLN
M- # OF Machine Ballots
665
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
118
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
783
PUBLIC COUNT:
1376
REGISTERED VOTERS:
56.90%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
675
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
482
80
0
562
83.26%
YES
103
10
0
113
16.74%
NO
VOTES=
766
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
189
45
0
234
30.55%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
417
61
0
478
62.40%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
41
4
0
45
5.87%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
6
3
0
9
1.17%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
763
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
255
52
0
307
40.24%
EVAN BAYH (D)
341
54
0
395
51.77%
TODD YOUNG (R)
55
6
0
61
7.99%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
759
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
287
61
0
348
45.85%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
334
48
0
382
50.33%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
25
4
0
29
3.82%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
739
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
235
52
0
287
38.84%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
394
58
0
452
61.16%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
743
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
256
55
0
311
41.86%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
375
57
0
432
58.14%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
764
US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
243
43
0
286
37.43%
LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
373
66
0
439
57.46%
JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
35
4
0
39
5.10%
RON CENKUSH (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
748
State Senator District 8
VOTE FOR
1
243
47
0
290
38.77%
MAXINE SPENNER (D)
392
66
0
458
61.23%
MIKE BOHACEK (R)
VOTES=
760
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
232
52
0
284
37.37%
KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
393
57
0
450
59.21%
JIM PRESSEL (R)
22
4
0
26
3.42%
AUREA TORRES (L)
VOTES=
751
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
319
52
0
371
49.40%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
322
58
0
380
50.60%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
475
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
404
71
0
475
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
739
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
302
53
0
355
48.04%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
326
58
0
384
51.96%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
500
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
427
73
0
500
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
753
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
189
32
0
221
29.35%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
453
79
0
532
70.65%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
739
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
255
50
0
305
41.27%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
376
58
0
434
58.73%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
753
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
246
48
0
294
39.04%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
398
61
0
459
60.96%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
748
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
239
49
0
288
38.50%
VIDYA KORA (D)
330
51
0
381
50.94%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
70
9
0
79
10.56%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
1,894
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
218
48
0
266
14.04%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
222
47
0
269
14.20%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
246
52
0
298
15.73%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
286
40
0
326
17.21%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
254
41
0
295
15.58%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
263
39
0
302
15.95%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
123
15
0
138
7.29%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
1,750
Laporte Comm Sch Corp At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
330
59
0
389
22.23%
JAMES R. (JIM) ARNOLD (NP)
64
16
0
80
4.57%
MAILAIKA BEATY (NP)
197
32
0
229
13.09%
MARIE GILLILAND (NP)
125
15
0
140
8.00%
TYRONE "TY" MILLER (NP)
205
32
0
237
13.54%
ELENA C. MROZINSKE (NP)
401
55
0
456
26.06%
RHONDA L. SPENCE (NP)
195
24
0
219
12.51%
TREVOR WOODS (NP)
VOTES=
649
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
371
62
0
433
66.72%
YES
191
25
0
216
33.28%
NO
VOTES=
648
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
393
65
0
458
70.68%
YES
168
22
0
190
29.32%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
60
Libertarian Party
2
Republican Party
116
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1