Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:41:09   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 23-KINGSFORD HEIGHTS M- # OF Machine Ballots 411 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 51 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 462  PUBLIC COUNT: 986  REGISTERED VOTERS: 46.86% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 381       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
309 29 0 338 88.71% YES
39 4 0 43 11.29% NO
 
VOTES= 458       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
150 28 0 178 38.86% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
233 22 0 255 55.68% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
20 1 0 21 4.59% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
4 0 0 4 0.87% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 450       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
169 29 0 198 44.00% EVAN BAYH (D)
202 18 0 220 48.89% TODD YOUNG (R)
28 4 0 32 7.11% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 439       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
196 28 0 224 51.03% GREGG \ HALE (D)
176 20 0 196 44.65% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
17 2 0 19 4.33% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 433       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
158 29 0 187 43.19% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
225 21 0 246 56.81% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 436       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
170 30 0 200 45.87% GLENDA RITZ (D)
216 20 0 236 54.13% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 446       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
159 28 0 187 41.93% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
214 21 0 235 52.69% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
22 2 0 24 5.38% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 436       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
154 27 0 181 41.51% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
232 23 0 255 58.49% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 444       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
179 29 0 208 46.85% KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
198 20 0 218 49.10% JIM PRESSEL (R)
16 2 0 18 4.05% AUREA TORRES (L)
 
VOTES= 443       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
208 31 0 239 53.95% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
184 20 0 204 46.05% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 281       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
246 35 0 281 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 435       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
186 26 0 212 48.74% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
199 24 0 223 51.26% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 313       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
273 40 0 313 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 443       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
141 23 0 164 37.02% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
251 28 0 279 62.98% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 438       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
194 31 0 225 51.37% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
193 20 0 213 48.63% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 442       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
178 28 0 206 46.61% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
213 23 0 236 53.39% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 447       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
179 27 0 206 46.09% VIDYA KORA (D)
183 19 0 202 45.19% DENNIS METHENY (R)
34 5 0 39 8.72% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 967       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
137 25 0 162 16.75% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
130 22 0 152 15.72% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
164 26 0 190 19.65% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
115 13 0 128 13.24% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
117 13 0 130 13.44% ADAM J. REED (REP)
124 15 0 139 14.37% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
61 5 0 66 6.83% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 1,028       Laporte Comm Sch Corp At-Large VOTE FOR 3
201 23 0 224 21.79% JAMES R. (JIM) ARNOLD (NP)
181 23 0 204 19.84% MAILAIKA BEATY (NP)
114 16 0 130 12.65% MARIE GILLILAND (NP)
57 8 0 65 6.32% TYRONE "TY" MILLER (NP)
95 14 0 109 10.60% ELENA C. MROZINSKE (NP)
152 18 0 170 16.54% RHONDA L. SPENCE (NP)
111 15 0 126 12.26% TREVOR WOODS (NP)
 
VOTES= 382       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
232 23 0 255 66.75% YES
110 17 0 127 33.25% NO
 
VOTES= 377       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
245 27 0 272 72.15% YES
93 12 0 105 27.85% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 82 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 81
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1