Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:40:58
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
22-KINGSBURY
M- # OF Machine Ballots
85
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
17
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
102
PUBLIC COUNT:
174
REGISTERED VOTERS:
58.62%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
88
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
59
14
0
73
82.95%
YES
15
0
0
15
17.05%
NO
VOTES=
95
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
26
7
0
33
34.74%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
51
7
0
58
61.05%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
4
0
0
4
4.21%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
95
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
40
12
0
52
54.74%
EVAN BAYH (D)
36
4
0
40
42.11%
TODD YOUNG (R)
3
0
0
3
3.16%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
96
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
42
14
0
56
58.33%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
33
3
0
36
37.50%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
4
0
0
4
4.17%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
93
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
30
7
0
37
39.78%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
47
9
0
56
60.22%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
92
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
40
10
0
50
54.35%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
37
5
0
42
45.65%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
99
US Representative District 2
VOTE FOR
1
29
10
0
39
39.39%
LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
46
7
0
53
53.54%
JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
7
0
0
7
7.07%
RON CENKUSH (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
94
State Senator District 8
VOTE FOR
1
34
8
0
42
44.68%
MAXINE SPENNER (D)
44
8
0
52
55.32%
MIKE BOHACEK (R)
VOTES=
96
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
37
10
0
47
48.96%
KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
39
7
0
46
47.92%
JIM PRESSEL (R)
3
0
0
3
3.13%
AUREA TORRES (L)
VOTES=
98
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
48
9
0
57
58.16%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
34
7
0
41
41.84%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
67
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
53
14
0
67
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
97
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
45
12
0
57
58.76%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
35
5
0
40
41.24%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
74
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
60
14
0
74
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
91
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
20
8
0
28
30.77%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
56
7
0
63
69.23%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
95
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
40
8
0
48
50.53%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
38
9
0
47
49.47%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
96
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
37
9
0
46
47.92%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
42
8
0
50
52.08%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
98
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
37
10
0
47
47.96%
VIDYA KORA (D)
37
7
0
44
44.90%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
7
0
0
7
7.14%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
235
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
28
5
0
33
14.04%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
28
13
0
41
17.45%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
34
12
0
46
19.57%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
29
6
0
35
14.89%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
27
6
0
33
14.04%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
27
3
0
30
12.77%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
15
2
0
17
7.23%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
227
Laporte Comm Sch Corp At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
47
13
0
60
26.43%
JAMES R. (JIM) ARNOLD (NP)
16
6
0
22
9.69%
MAILAIKA BEATY (NP)
25
4
0
29
12.78%
MARIE GILLILAND (NP)
20
3
0
23
10.13%
TYRONE "TY" MILLER (NP)
18
6
0
24
10.57%
ELENA C. MROZINSKE (NP)
28
9
0
37
16.30%
RHONDA L. SPENCE (NP)
29
3
0
32
14.10%
TREVOR WOODS (NP)
VOTES=
73
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
34
11
0
45
61.64%
YES
25
3
0
28
38.36%
NO
VOTES=
77
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
42
10
0
52
67.53%
YES
21
4
0
25
32.47%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
11
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
18
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1