Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:40:48   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 21-KANKAKEE 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 637 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 165 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 802  PUBLIC COUNT: 1297  REGISTERED VOTERS: 61.84% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 683       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
446 112 0 558 81.70% YES
97 28 0 125 18.30% NO
 
VOTES= 791       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
163 64 0 227 28.70% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
413 88 0 501 63.34% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
43 8 0 51 6.45% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
8 4 0 12 1.52% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 784       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
217 82 0 299 38.14% EVAN BAYH (D)
359 72 0 431 54.97% TODD YOUNG (R)
46 7 0 53 6.76% LUCY BRENTON (L)
1 0 0 1 0.13% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 772       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
255 84 0 339 43.91% GREGG \ HALE (D)
328 70 0 398 51.55% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
31 4 0 35 4.53% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 756       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
183 68 0 251 33.20% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
419 86 0 505 66.80% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 757       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
239 76 0 315 41.61% GLENDA RITZ (D)
360 82 0 442 58.39% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 777       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
175 73 0 248 31.92% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
401 81 0 482 62.03% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
40 7 0 47 6.05% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 761       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
188 68 0 256 33.64% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
417 88 0 505 66.36% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 785       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
190 69 0 259 32.99% KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
404 85 0 489 62.29% JIM PRESSEL (R)
32 5 0 37 4.71% AUREA TORRES (L)
 
VOTES= 771       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
269 94 0 363 47.08% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
344 64 0 408 52.92% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 473       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
383 90 0 473 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 750       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
285 93 0 378 50.40% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
311 61 0 372 49.60% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 521       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
408 113 0 521 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 768       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
177 61 0 238 30.99% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
432 98 0 530 69.01% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 763       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
232 77 0 309 40.50% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
374 80 0 454 59.50% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 775       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
233 81 0 314 40.52% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
381 80 0 461 59.48% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 772       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
217 81 0 298 38.60% VIDYA KORA (D)
327 65 0 392 50.78% DENNIS METHENY (R)
70 12 0 82 10.62% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 1,959       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
173 62 0 235 12.00% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
214 73 0 287 14.65% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
227 78 0 305 15.57% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
294 55 0 349 17.82% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
245 49 0 294 15.01% ADAM J. REED (REP)
277 68 0 345 17.61% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
118 26 0 144 7.35% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 551       New Prairie United Sch Corp At-L VOTE FOR 1
447 104 0 551 100.00% RICHARD ALAN SHAIL (NP)
 
VOTES= 528       New Prairie United Sch Corp D 1 VOTE FOR 1
431 97 0 528 100.00% DALE GROVES (NP)
 
VOTES= 503       New Prairie United Sch Corp D 3 VOTE FOR 1
402 101 0 503 100.00% PHILLIP JOSEPH KING (NP)
 
VOTES= 643       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
337 74 0 411 63.92% YES
172 60 0 232 36.08% NO
 
VOTES= 644       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
341 80 0 421 65.37% YES
169 54 0 223 34.63% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 48 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 107
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1