Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:40:37   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 20-KANKAKEE 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 654 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 342 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 996  PUBLIC COUNT: 1557  REGISTERED VOTERS: 63.97% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 817       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
452 236 0 688 84.21% YES
84 45 0 129 15.79% NO
 
VOTES= 989       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
191 151 0 342 34.58% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
428 172 0 600 60.67% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
26 13 0 39 3.94% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
5 3 0 8 0.81% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 969       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
247 169 0 416 42.93% EVAN BAYH (D)
359 150 0 509 52.53% TODD YOUNG (R)
27 16 0 43 4.44% LUCY BRENTON (L)
1 0 0 1 0.10% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 959       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
287 183 0 470 49.01% GREGG \ HALE (D)
318 144 0 462 48.18% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
20 7 0 27 2.82% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 929       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
214 138 0 352 37.89% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
395 182 0 577 62.11% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 941       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
250 163 0 413 43.89% GLENDA RITZ (D)
366 162 0 528 56.11% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 961       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
211 142 0 353 36.73% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
392 174 0 566 58.90% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
27 14 0 41 4.27% RON CENKUSH (L)
1 0 0 1 0.10% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 949       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
203 135 0 338 35.62% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
418 193 0 611 64.38% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 968       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
224 140 0 364 37.60% KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
387 186 0 573 59.19% JIM PRESSEL (R)
24 7 0 31 3.20% AUREA TORRES (L)
 
VOTES= 951       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
298 178 0 476 50.05% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
326 149 0 475 49.95% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 585       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
374 211 0 585 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 939       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
278 153 0 431 45.90% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
335 173 0 508 54.10% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 644       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
417 227 0 644 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 949       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
179 120 0 299 31.51% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
443 207 0 650 68.49% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 941       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
249 157 0 406 43.15% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
371 164 0 535 56.85% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 944       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
210 143 0 353 37.39% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
409 182 0 591 62.61% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 954       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
235 156 0 391 40.99% VIDYA KORA (D)
322 161 0 483 50.63% DENNIS METHENY (R)
64 16 0 80 8.39% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 2,391       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
206 128 0 334 13.97% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
229 143 0 372 15.56% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
232 144 0 376 15.73% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
278 119 0 397 16.60% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
228 120 0 348 14.55% ADAM J. REED (REP)
269 133 0 402 16.81% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
116 46 0 162 6.78% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 678       New Prairie United Sch Corp At-L VOTE FOR 1
442 236 0 678 100.00% RICHARD ALAN SHAIL (NP)
 
VOTES= 624       New Prairie United Sch Corp D 1 VOTE FOR 1
414 210 0 624 100.00% DALE GROVES (NP)
 
VOTES= 604       New Prairie United Sch Corp D 3 VOTE FOR 1
390 214 0 604 100.00% PHILLIP JOSEPH KING (NP)
 
VOTES= 792       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
324 195 0 519 65.53% YES
191 82 0 273 34.47% NO
 
VOTES= 796       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
342 195 0 537 67.46% YES
180 79 0 259 32.54% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 55 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 108
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1