Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:39:55   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 16-GALENA 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 402 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 146 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 548  PUBLIC COUNT: 828  REGISTERED VOTERS: 66.18% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 472       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
309 93 0 402 85.17% YES
51 19 0 70 14.83% NO
 
VOTES= 539       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
107 72 0 179 33.21% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
251 67 0 318 59.00% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
27 4 0 31 5.75% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
9 2 0 11 2.04% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 532       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
134 75 0 209 39.29% EVAN BAYH (D)
219 62 0 281 52.82% TODD YOUNG (R)
33 9 0 42 7.89% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 521       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
156 82 0 238 45.68% GREGG \ HALE (D)
200 58 0 258 49.52% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
23 2 0 25 4.80% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 516       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
135 73 0 208 40.31% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
239 69 0 308 59.69% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 522       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
156 80 0 236 45.21% GLENDA RITZ (D)
224 62 0 286 54.79% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 537       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
139 68 0 207 38.55% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
226 69 0 295 54.93% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
28 7 0 35 6.52% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 523       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
124 77 0 201 38.43% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
254 68 0 322 61.57% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 515       State Representative District 8 VOTE FOR 1
151 83 0 234 45.44% RYAN M. DVORAK (D)
223 58 0 281 54.56% RICHARD J. PFEIL (R)
 
VOTES= 521       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
176 85 0 261 50.10% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
205 55 0 260 49.90% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 321       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
223 98 0 321 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 508       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
159 91 0 250 49.21% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
208 50 0 258 50.79% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 341       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
241 100 0 341 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 517       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
112 61 0 173 33.46% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
264 80 0 344 66.54% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 510       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
139 76 0 215 42.16% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
233 62 0 295 57.84% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 520       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
133 77 0 210 40.38% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
247 63 0 310 59.62% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 516       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
135 80 0 215 41.67% VIDYA KORA (D)
195 54 0 249 48.26% DENNIS METHENY (R)
45 7 0 52 10.08% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 1,282       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
129 67 0 196 15.29% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
129 63 0 192 14.98% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
135 69 0 204 15.91% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
164 51 0 215 16.77% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
139 40 0 179 13.96% ADAM J. REED (REP)
159 49 0 208 16.22% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
70 18 0 88 6.86% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 360       New Prairie United Sch Corp At-L VOTE FOR 1
267 93 0 360 100.00% RICHARD ALAN SHAIL (NP)
 
VOTES= 337       New Prairie United Sch Corp D 1 VOTE FOR 1
252 85 0 337 100.00% DALE GROVES (NP)
 
VOTES= 322       New Prairie United Sch Corp D 3 VOTE FOR 1
242 80 0 322 100.00% PHILLIP JOSEPH KING (NP)
 
VOTES= 418       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
198 70 0 268 64.11% YES
109 41 0 150 35.89% NO
 
VOTES= 427       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
213 78 0 291 68.15% YES
101 35 0 136 31.85% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 39 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 73
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1