Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:39:45   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 15-GALENA 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 356 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 147 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 503  PUBLIC COUNT: 735  REGISTERED VOTERS: 68.44% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 435       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
257 82 0 339 77.93% YES
56 40 0 96 22.07% NO
 
VOTES= 497       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
124 90 0 214 43.06% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
193 47 0 240 48.29% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
29 5 0 34 6.84% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
5 4 0 9 1.81% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 484       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
160 93 0 253 52.27% EVAN BAYH (D)
168 39 0 207 42.77% TODD YOUNG (R)
18 6 0 24 4.96% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 478       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
164 101 0 265 55.44% GREGG \ HALE (D)
162 35 0 197 41.21% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
15 1 0 16 3.35% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 453       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
130 88 0 218 48.12% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
194 41 0 235 51.88% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 467       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
147 97 0 244 52.25% GLENDA RITZ (D)
183 40 0 223 47.75% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 385       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
175 102 0 277 71.95% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
94 13 0 107 27.79% DONNA DUNN (L)
0 1 0 1 0.26% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 467       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
133 86 0 219 46.90% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
197 51 0 248 53.10% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 467       State Representative District 8 VOTE FOR 1
161 90 0 251 53.75% RYAN M. DVORAK (D)
169 47 0 216 46.25% RICHARD J. PFEIL (R)
 
VOTES= 466       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
154 97 0 251 53.86% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
174 41 0 215 46.14% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 320       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
215 105 0 320 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 461       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
152 88 0 240 52.06% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
174 47 0 221 47.94% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 328       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
220 108 0 328 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 463       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
119 80 0 199 42.98% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
209 55 0 264 57.02% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 457       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
152 92 0 244 53.39% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
171 42 0 213 46.61% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 468       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
128 83 0 211 45.09% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
204 53 0 257 54.91% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 472       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
139 89 0 228 48.31% VIDYA KORA (D)
156 43 0 199 42.16% DENNIS METHENY (R)
39 6 0 45 9.53% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 1,181       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
118 66 0 184 15.58% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
132 74 0 206 17.44% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
131 63 0 194 16.43% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
138 39 0 177 14.99% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
127 30 0 157 13.29% ADAM J. REED (REP)
138 37 0 175 14.82% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
71 17 0 88 7.45% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 310       New Prairie United Sch Corp At-L VOTE FOR 1
233 77 0 310 100.00% RICHARD ALAN SHAIL (NP)
 
VOTES= 281       New Prairie United Sch Corp D 1 VOTE FOR 1
208 73 0 281 100.00% DALE GROVES (NP)
 
VOTES= 288       New Prairie United Sch Corp D 3 VOTE FOR 1
218 70 0 288 100.00% PHILLIP JOSEPH KING (NP)
 
VOTES= 374       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
180 75 0 255 68.18% YES
94 25 0 119 31.82% NO
 
VOTES= 367       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
187 78 0 265 72.21% YES
84 18 0 102 27.79% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 58 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 48
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1