Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:39:34   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 14-DUNELAND BEACH M- # OF Machine Ballots 80 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 65 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 145  PUBLIC COUNT: 221  REGISTERED VOTERS: 65.61% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 128       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
57 38 0 95 74.22% YES
15 18 0 33 25.78% NO
 
VOTES= 141       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
37 38 0 75 53.19% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
37 25 0 62 43.97% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
1 1 0 2 1.42% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 0 0 2 1.42% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 142       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
39 38 0 77 54.23% EVAN BAYH (D)
38 26 0 64 45.07% TODD YOUNG (R)
0 1 0 1 0.70% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 138       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
33 39 0 72 52.17% GREGG \ HALE (D)
41 25 0 66 47.83% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
0 0 0 0 0.00% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 138       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
28 35 0 63 45.65% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
47 28 0 75 54.35% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 135       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
30 30 0 60 44.44% GLENDA RITZ (D)
43 32 0 75 55.56% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 97       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
45 40 0 85 87.63% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
5 6 0 11 11.34% DONNA DUNN (L)
0 1 0 1 1.03% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 87       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
46 41 0 87 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
 
VOTES= 133       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
34 29 0 63 47.37% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
40 30 0 70 52.63% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 86       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
47 39 0 86 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 135       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
33 27 0 60 44.44% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
42 33 0 75 55.56% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 84       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
44 40 0 84 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 128       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
26 29 0 55 42.97% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
43 30 0 73 57.03% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 127       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
30 28 0 58 45.67% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
41 28 0 69 54.33% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 132       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
30 28 0 58 43.94% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
43 31 0 74 56.06% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 134       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
48 38 0 86 64.18% VIDYA KORA (D)
25 22 0 47 35.07% DENNIS METHENY (R)
1 0 0 1 0.75% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 363       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
34 27 0 61 16.80% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
23 27 0 50 13.77% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
27 25 0 52 14.33% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
39 26 0 65 17.91% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
37 28 0 65 17.91% ADAM J. REED (REP)
35 25 0 60 16.53% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
7 3 0 10 2.75% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 80       MC Area Schs Civil City VOTE FOR 1
46 34 0 80 100.00% MARTY CORLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 68       MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine VOTE FOR 1
33 35 0 68 100.00% DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 99       MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield VOTE FOR 1
25 23 0 48 48.48% DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
32 19 0 51 51.52% WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 102       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
41 35 0 76 74.51% YES
12 14 0 26 25.49% NO
 
VOTES= 106       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
46 35 0 81 76.42% YES
12 13 0 25 23.58% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 15 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 13
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1