Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:39:24
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
13-DEWEY
M- # OF Machine Ballots
213
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
15
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
228
PUBLIC COUNT:
338
REGISTERED VOTERS:
67.46%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
181
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
146
13
0
159
87.85%
YES
22
0
0
22
12.15%
NO
VOTES=
222
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
54
2
0
56
25.23%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
140
10
0
150
67.57%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
14
2
0
16
7.21%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
218
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
69
2
0
71
32.57%
EVAN BAYH (D)
121
12
0
133
61.01%
TODD YOUNG (R)
14
0
0
14
6.42%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
218
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
89
2
0
91
41.74%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
107
12
0
119
54.59%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
8
0
0
8
3.67%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
205
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
59
2
0
61
29.76%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
133
11
0
144
70.24%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
216
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
86
3
0
89
41.20%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
116
11
0
127
58.80%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
177
US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
115
3
0
118
66.67%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
53
6
0
59
33.33%
DONNA DUNN (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
220
State Senator District 5
VOTE FOR
1
70
2
0
72
32.73%
JIM HARPER (D)
136
12
0
148
67.27%
ED CHARBONNEAU (R)
VOTES=
222
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
64
2
0
66
29.73%
KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
135
12
0
147
66.22%
JIM PRESSEL (R)
9
0
0
9
4.05%
AUREA TORRES (L)
VOTES=
213
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
77
3
0
80
37.56%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
123
10
0
133
62.44%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
131
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
124
7
0
131
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
211
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
73
2
0
75
35.55%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
125
11
0
136
64.45%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
138
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
131
7
0
138
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
211
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
71
5
0
76
36.02%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
126
9
0
135
63.98%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
213
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
74
2
0
76
35.68%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
126
11
0
137
64.32%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
215
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
76
2
0
78
36.28%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
126
11
0
137
63.72%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
217
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
64
2
0
66
30.41%
VIDYA KORA (D)
121
10
0
131
60.37%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
19
1
0
20
9.22%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
562
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
62
2
0
64
11.39%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
57
1
0
58
10.32%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
112
4
0
116
20.64%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
91
8
0
99
17.62%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
93
9
0
102
18.15%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
77
10
0
87
15.48%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
34
2
0
36
6.41%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
195
Tri-Twp Consolidated Sch Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
142
10
0
152
77.95%
CHAD JAMES HOWELL (NP)
40
3
0
43
22.05%
CHARLES D. JONAS (NP)
VOTES=
214
Tri-Twp Consolidated Sch Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
67
5
0
72
33.64%
KELLY A. KIEL (NP)
27
0
0
27
12.62%
JACK D. KLEINE JR. (NP)
106
9
0
115
53.74%
AARON RUST (NP)
VOTES=
186
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
110
6
0
116
62.37%
YES
65
5
0
70
37.63%
NO
VOTES=
185
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
112
6
0
118
63.78%
YES
62
5
0
67
36.22%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
13
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
24
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1