Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:39:13   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 12-COOLSPRING 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 362 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 93 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 455  PUBLIC COUNT: 891  REGISTERED VOTERS: 51.07% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 304       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
185 62 0 247 81.25% YES
43 14 0 57 18.75% NO
 
VOTES= 450       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
195 66 0 261 58.00% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
144 22 0 166 36.89% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
17 4 0 21 4.67% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
2 0 0 2 0.44% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 436       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
213 63 0 276 63.30% EVAN BAYH (D)
116 21 0 137 31.42% TODD YOUNG (R)
16 7 0 23 5.28% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 434       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
234 70 0 304 70.05% GREGG \ HALE (D)
100 18 0 118 27.19% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
10 2 0 12 2.76% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 417       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
208 61 0 269 64.51% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
126 22 0 148 35.49% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 416       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
209 63 0 272 65.38% GLENDA RITZ (D)
123 21 0 144 34.62% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 387       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
241 71 0 312 80.62% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
62 13 0 75 19.38% DONNA DUNN (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 419       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
194 61 0 255 60.86% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
140 24 0 164 39.14% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 362       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
283 79 0 362 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
 
VOTES= 424       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
211 66 0 277 65.33% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
127 20 0 147 34.67% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 344       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
266 78 0 344 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 425       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
191 61 0 252 59.29% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
145 28 0 173 40.71% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 345       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
267 78 0 345 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 417       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
195 63 0 258 61.87% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
135 24 0 159 38.13% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 420       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
217 68 0 285 67.86% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
116 19 0 135 32.14% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 423       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
199 64 0 263 62.17% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
137 23 0 160 37.83% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 437       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
199 63 0 262 59.95% VIDYA KORA (D)
122 24 0 146 33.41% DENNIS METHENY (R)
25 4 0 29 6.64% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 1,014       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
199 54 0 253 24.95% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
165 49 0 214 21.10% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
153 46 0 199 19.63% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
84 21 0 105 10.36% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
77 18 0 95 9.37% ADAM J. REED (REP)
69 19 0 88 8.68% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
46 14 0 60 5.92% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 290       MC Area Schs Civil City VOTE FOR 1
226 64 0 290 100.00% MARTY CORLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 243       MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine VOTE FOR 1
192 51 0 243 100.00% DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 323       MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield VOTE FOR 1
140 41 0 181 56.04% DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
116 26 0 142 43.96% WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 340       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
173 54 0 227 66.76% YES
99 14 0 113 33.24% NO
 
VOTES= 340       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
186 58 0 244 71.76% YES
84 12 0 96 28.24% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 97 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 31
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1