Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:39:02   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 11-COOLSPRING 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 783 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 228 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 1011  PUBLIC COUNT: 1737  REGISTERED VOTERS: 58.20% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 901       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
600 146 0 746 82.80% YES
122 33 0 155 17.20% NO
 
VOTES= 986       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
283 127 0 410 41.58% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
425 88 0 513 52.03% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
41 6 0 47 4.77% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
13 3 0 16 1.62% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 972       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
352 132 0 484 49.79% EVAN BAYH (D)
344 77 0 421 43.31% TODD YOUNG (R)
56 11 0 67 6.89% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 968       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
394 142 0 536 55.37% GREGG \ HALE (D)
320 74 0 394 40.70% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
34 4 0 38 3.93% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 939       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
333 125 0 458 48.78% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
396 85 0 481 51.22% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 941       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
338 130 0 468 49.73% GLENDA RITZ (D)
394 79 0 473 50.27% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 788       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
438 147 0 585 74.24% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
174 27 0 201 25.51% DONNA DUNN (L)
2 0 0 2 0.25% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 725       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
563 162 0 725 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
 
VOTES= 941       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
375 127 0 502 53.35% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
356 83 0 439 46.65% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 701       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
540 161 0 701 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 959       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
322 116 0 438 45.67% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
419 102 0 521 54.33% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 680       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
520 160 0 680 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 928       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
350 122 0 472 50.86% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
369 87 0 456 49.14% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 930       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
354 131 0 485 52.15% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
370 75 0 445 47.85% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 930       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
292 105 0 397 42.69% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
429 104 0 533 57.31% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 963       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
354 115 0 469 48.70% VIDYA KORA (D)
333 88 0 421 43.72% DENNIS METHENY (R)
61 12 0 73 7.58% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 2,380       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
380 117 0 497 20.88% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
317 116 0 433 18.19% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
282 96 0 378 15.88% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
266 66 0 332 13.95% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
238 63 0 301 12.65% ADAM J. REED (REP)
230 65 0 295 12.39% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
115 29 0 144 6.05% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 629       MC Area Schs Civil City VOTE FOR 1
505 124 0 629 100.00% MARTY CORLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 566       MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine VOTE FOR 1
446 120 0 566 100.00% DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 698       MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield VOTE FOR 1
258 80 0 338 48.42% DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
291 69 0 360 51.58% WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 764       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
397 105 0 502 65.71% YES
202 60 0 262 34.29% NO
 
VOTES= 769       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
413 113 0 526 68.40% YES
190 53 0 243 31.60% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 129 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 102
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1