Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:38:52   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 10-COOLSPRING 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 465 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 164 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 629  PUBLIC COUNT: 1003  REGISTERED VOTERS: 62.71% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 578       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
362 104 0 466 80.62% YES
82 30 0 112 19.38% NO
 
VOTES= 612       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
197 78 0 275 44.93% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
211 70 0 281 45.92% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
38 8 0 46 7.52% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
7 3 0 10 1.63% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 601       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
233 92 0 325 54.08% EVAN BAYH (D)
169 63 0 232 38.60% TODD YOUNG (R)
39 5 0 44 7.32% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 583       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
231 91 0 322 55.23% GREGG \ HALE (D)
168 57 0 225 38.59% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
27 9 0 36 6.17% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 562       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
204 88 0 292 51.96% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
204 66 0 270 48.04% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 576       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
233 87 0 320 55.56% GLENDA RITZ (D)
189 67 0 256 44.44% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 496       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
264 114 0 378 76.21% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
93 22 0 115 23.19% DONNA DUNN (L)
2 1 0 3 0.60% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 577       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
183 79 0 262 45.41% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
239 76 0 315 54.59% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 464       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
342 122 0 464 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
 
VOTES= 579       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
235 89 0 324 55.96% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
189 66 0 255 44.04% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 424       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
306 118 0 424 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 581       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
170 79 0 249 42.86% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
258 74 0 332 57.14% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 422       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
309 113 0 422 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 577       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
177 77 0 254 44.02% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
248 75 0 323 55.98% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 566       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
214 104 0 318 56.18% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
195 53 0 248 43.82% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 583       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
184 84 0 268 45.97% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
243 72 0 315 54.03% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 605       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
214 90 0 304 50.25% VIDYA KORA (D)
190 64 0 254 41.98% DENNIS METHENY (R)
39 8 0 47 7.77% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 1,442       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
231 87 0 318 22.05% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
198 80 0 278 19.28% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
173 68 0 241 16.71% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
143 52 0 195 13.52% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
111 40 0 151 10.47% ADAM J. REED (REP)
117 45 0 162 11.23% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
78 19 0 97 6.73% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 397       MC Area Schs Civil City VOTE FOR 1
296 101 0 397 100.00% MARTY CORLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 338       MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine VOTE FOR 1
259 79 0 338 100.00% DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 438       MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield VOTE FOR 1
157 61 0 218 49.77% DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
168 52 0 220 50.23% WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 477       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
215 83 0 298 62.47% YES
134 45 0 179 37.53% NO
 
VOTES= 476       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
234 86 0 320 67.23% YES
114 42 0 156 32.77% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 53 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 35
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1