Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:38:41   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 09-COOLSPRING 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 563 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 165 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 728  PUBLIC COUNT: 1117  REGISTERED VOTERS: 65.17% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 606       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
379 116 0 495 81.68% YES
86 25 0 111 18.32% NO
 
VOTES= 716       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
174 78 0 252 35.20% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
335 84 0 419 58.52% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
38 1 0 39 5.45% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
6 0 0 6 0.84% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 706       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
231 83 0 314 44.48% EVAN BAYH (D)
281 76 0 357 50.57% TODD YOUNG (R)
31 4 0 35 4.96% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 688       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
236 85 0 321 46.66% GREGG \ HALE (D)
275 71 0 346 50.29% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
21 0 0 21 3.05% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 679       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
207 79 0 286 42.12% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
313 80 0 393 57.88% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 688       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
232 79 0 311 45.20% GLENDA RITZ (D)
296 81 0 377 54.80% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 555       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
303 100 0 403 72.61% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
123 29 0 152 27.39% DONNA DUNN (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 473       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
356 117 0 473 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
 
VOTES= 684       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
230 82 0 312 45.61% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
297 75 0 372 54.39% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 463       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
353 110 0 463 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 697       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
201 75 0 276 39.60% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
336 85 0 421 60.40% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 450       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
340 110 0 450 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 671       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
203 73 0 276 41.13% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
312 83 0 395 58.87% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 674       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
239 80 0 319 47.33% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
281 74 0 355 52.67% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 689       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
192 75 0 267 38.75% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
343 79 0 422 61.25% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 702       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
233 79 0 312 44.44% VIDYA KORA (D)
278 72 0 350 49.86% DENNIS METHENY (R)
32 8 0 40 5.70% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 1,797       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
250 76 0 326 18.14% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
232 80 0 312 17.36% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
184 60 0 244 13.58% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
229 65 0 294 16.36% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
214 59 0 273 15.19% ADAM J. REED (REP)
207 56 0 263 14.64% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
72 13 0 85 4.73% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 439       MC Area Schs Civil City VOTE FOR 1
335 104 0 439 100.00% MARTY CORLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 410       MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine VOTE FOR 1
314 96 0 410 100.00% DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 530       MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield VOTE FOR 1
190 66 0 256 48.30% DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
218 56 0 274 51.70% WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 570       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
283 71 0 354 62.11% YES
161 55 0 216 37.89% NO
 
VOTES= 576       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
303 79 0 382 66.32% YES
147 47 0 194 33.68% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 52 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 81
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1