Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:38:31   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 08-COOLSPRING 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 613 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 252 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 865  PUBLIC COUNT: 1284  REGISTERED VOTERS: 67.37% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 799       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
457 182 0 639 79.97% YES
129 31 0 160 20.03% NO
 
VOTES= 850       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
238 116 0 354 41.65% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
324 124 0 448 52.71% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
32 6 0 38 4.47% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
6 4 0 10 1.18% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 829       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
279 122 0 401 48.37% EVAN BAYH (D)
276 105 0 381 45.96% TODD YOUNG (R)
32 15 0 47 5.67% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 823       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
303 133 0 436 52.98% GREGG \ HALE (D)
259 101 0 360 43.74% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
22 4 0 26 3.16% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
1 0 0 1 0.12% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 799       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
263 113 0 376 47.06% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
300 123 0 423 52.94% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 805       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
273 126 0 399 49.57% GLENDA RITZ (D)
293 113 0 406 50.43% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 684       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
357 155 0 512 74.85% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
131 40 0 171 25.00% DONNA DUNN (L)
1 0 0 1 0.15% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 608       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
436 172 0 608 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
 
VOTES= 798       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
299 124 0 423 53.01% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
262 113 0 375 46.99% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 593       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
421 172 0 593 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 824       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
250 116 0 366 44.42% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
334 124 0 458 55.58% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 577       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
405 172 0 577 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 802       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
267 115 0 382 47.63% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
297 123 0 420 52.37% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 793       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
292 125 0 417 52.59% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
267 109 0 376 47.41% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 812       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
261 119 0 380 46.80% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
310 122 0 432 53.20% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 824       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
299 118 0 417 50.61% VIDYA KORA (D)
249 109 0 358 43.45% DENNIS METHENY (R)
34 15 0 49 5.95% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 2,112       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
299 127 0 426 20.17% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
292 127 0 419 19.84% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
240 111 0 351 16.62% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
190 82 0 272 12.88% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
175 80 0 255 12.07% ADAM J. REED (REP)
179 74 0 253 11.98% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
103 33 0 136 6.44% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 251       Laporte Comm Sch Corp At-Large VOTE FOR 3
48 19 0 67 26.69% JAMES R. (JIM) ARNOLD (NP)
8 6 0 14 5.58% MAILAIKA BEATY (NP)
24 12 0 36 14.34% MARIE GILLILAND (NP)
20 5 0 25 9.96% TYRONE "TY" MILLER (NP)
24 10 0 34 13.55% ELENA C. MROZINSKE (NP)
26 13 0 39 15.54% RHONDA L. SPENCE (NP)
24 12 0 36 14.34% TREVOR WOODS (NP)
 
VOTES= 474       MC Area Schs Civil City VOTE FOR 1
347 127 0 474 100.00% MARTY CORLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 428       MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine VOTE FOR 1
311 117 0 428 100.00% DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 538       MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield VOTE FOR 1
189 70 0 259 48.14% DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
199 80 0 279 51.86% WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 690       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
312 132 0 444 64.35% YES
178 68 0 246 35.65% NO
 
VOTES= 688       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
331 140 0 471 68.46% YES
160 57 0 217 31.54% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 80 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 63
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1