Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:38:10   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 06-CENTER 5 M- # OF Machine Ballots 546 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 248 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 794  PUBLIC COUNT: 1150  REGISTERED VOTERS: 69.04% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 615       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
336 155 0 491 79.84% YES
84 40 0 124 20.16% NO
 
VOTES= 782       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
179 120 0 299 38.24% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
320 120 0 440 56.27% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
28 3 0 31 3.96% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
10 2 0 12 1.53% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 779       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
205 128 0 333 42.75% EVAN BAYH (D)
300 110 0 410 52.63% TODD YOUNG (R)
29 7 0 36 4.62% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 773       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
231 136 0 367 47.48% GREGG \ HALE (D)
284 106 0 390 50.45% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
14 2 0 16 2.07% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 745       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
174 114 0 288 38.66% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
338 119 0 457 61.34% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 749       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
205 122 0 327 43.66% GLENDA RITZ (D)
309 113 0 422 56.34% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 766       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
164 106 0 270 35.25% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
337 132 0 469 61.23% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
21 5 0 26 3.39% RON CENKUSH (L)
1 0 0 1 0.13% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 753       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
166 100 0 266 35.33% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
348 139 0 487 64.67% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 776       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
182 114 0 296 38.14% KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
336 124 0 460 59.28% JIM PRESSEL (R)
16 4 0 20 2.58% AUREA TORRES (L)
 
VOTES= 768       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
247 130 0 377 49.09% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
281 110 0 391 50.91% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 481       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
315 166 0 481 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 746       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
206 117 0 323 43.30% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
304 119 0 423 56.70% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 512       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
336 176 0 512 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 774       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
130 90 0 220 28.42% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
403 151 0 554 71.58% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 747       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
215 128 0 343 45.92% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
294 110 0 404 54.08% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 750       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
170 112 0 282 37.60% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
345 123 0 468 62.40% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 760       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
185 119 0 304 40.00% VIDYA KORA (D)
296 110 0 406 53.42% DENNIS METHENY (R)
40 10 0 50 6.58% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 1,977       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
200 108 0 308 15.58% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
183 101 0 284 14.37% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
195 119 0 314 15.88% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
239 94 0 333 16.84% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
219 83 0 302 15.28% ADAM J. REED (REP)
230 88 0 318 16.08% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
87 31 0 118 5.97% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 1,921       Laporte Comm Sch Corp At-Large VOTE FOR 3
306 132 0 438 22.80% JAMES R. (JIM) ARNOLD (NP)
58 29 0 87 4.53% MAILAIKA BEATY (NP)
197 96 0 293 15.25% MARIE GILLILAND (NP)
201 59 0 260 13.53% TYRONE "TY" MILLER (NP)
148 89 0 237 12.34% ELENA C. MROZINSKE (NP)
234 113 0 347 18.06% RHONDA L. SPENCE (NP)
189 70 0 259 13.48% TREVOR WOODS (NP)
 
VOTES= 664       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
305 131 0 436 65.66% YES
153 75 0 228 34.34% NO
 
VOTES= 660       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
315 138 0 453 68.64% YES
143 64 0 207 31.36% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 44 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 101
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1