Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:37:59   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 05-CENTER 4 M- # OF Machine Ballots 485 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 244 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 729  PUBLIC COUNT: 1071  REGISTERED VOTERS: 68.07% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 621       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
337 164 0 501 80.68% YES
77 43 0 120 19.32% NO
 
VOTES= 718       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
159 103 0 262 36.49% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
277 127 0 404 56.27% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
28 10 0 38 5.29% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
12 2 0 14 1.95% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 708       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
200 124 0 324 45.76% EVAN BAYH (D)
244 107 0 351 49.58% TODD YOUNG (R)
24 9 0 33 4.66% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 705       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
204 131 0 335 47.52% GREGG \ HALE (D)
243 100 0 343 48.65% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
22 5 0 27 3.83% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 674       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
164 115 0 279 41.39% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
280 115 0 395 58.61% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 691       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
193 130 0 323 46.74% GLENDA RITZ (D)
265 103 0 368 53.26% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 702       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
149 106 0 255 36.32% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
283 125 0 408 58.12% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
32 7 0 39 5.56% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 687       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
148 111 0 259 37.70% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
306 122 0 428 62.30% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 717       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
180 123 0 303 42.26% KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
275 113 0 388 54.11% JIM PRESSEL (R)
22 4 0 26 3.63% AUREA TORRES (L)
 
VOTES= 705       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
238 146 0 384 54.47% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
230 91 0 321 45.53% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 460       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
303 157 0 460 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 677       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
186 116 0 302 44.61% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
263 112 0 375 55.39% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 493       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
323 170 0 493 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 704       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
130 85 0 215 30.54% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
338 151 0 489 69.46% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 675       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
190 127 0 317 46.96% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
256 102 0 358 53.04% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 692       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
154 110 0 264 38.15% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
302 126 0 428 61.85% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 691       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
172 112 0 284 41.10% VIDYA KORA (D)
247 109 0 356 51.52% DENNIS METHENY (R)
41 10 0 51 7.38% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 1,790       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
178 111 0 289 16.15% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
156 104 0 260 14.53% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
164 112 0 276 15.42% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
205 86 0 291 16.26% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
190 86 0 276 15.42% ADAM J. REED (REP)
181 82 0 263 14.69% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
93 42 0 135 7.54% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 1,760       Laporte Comm Sch Corp At-Large VOTE FOR 3
285 119 0 404 22.95% JAMES R. (JIM) ARNOLD (NP)
52 26 0 78 4.43% MAILAIKA BEATY (NP)
174 108 0 282 16.02% MARIE GILLILAND (NP)
166 58 0 224 12.73% TYRONE "TY" MILLER (NP)
152 99 0 251 14.26% ELENA C. MROZINSKE (NP)
218 100 0 318 18.07% RHONDA L. SPENCE (NP)
140 63 0 203 11.53% TREVOR WOODS (NP)
 
VOTES= 590       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
295 139 0 434 73.56% YES
102 54 0 156 26.44% NO
 
VOTES= 593       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
305 145 0 450 75.89% YES
93 50 0 143 24.11% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 53 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 73
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1