Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:37:49   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 04-CENTER 3 M- # OF Machine Ballots 516 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 234 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 750  PUBLIC COUNT: 1107  REGISTERED VOTERS: 67.75% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 612       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
355 143 0 498 81.37% YES
73 41 0 114 18.63% NO
 
VOTES= 733       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
180 112 0 292 39.84% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
294 110 0 404 55.12% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
21 5 0 26 3.55% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
9 2 0 11 1.50% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 728       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
210 122 0 332 45.60% EVAN BAYH (D)
267 101 0 368 50.55% TODD YOUNG (R)
21 7 0 28 3.85% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 719       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
232 125 0 357 49.65% GREGG \ HALE (D)
251 97 0 348 48.40% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
11 3 0 14 1.95% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 714       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
192 110 0 302 42.30% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
301 111 0 412 57.70% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 720       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
217 123 0 340 47.22% GLENDA RITZ (D)
280 100 0 380 52.78% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 724       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
186 107 0 293 40.47% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
292 115 0 407 56.22% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
20 4 0 24 3.31% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 718       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
184 104 0 288 40.11% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
312 118 0 430 59.89% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 727       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
198 111 0 309 42.50% KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
291 112 0 403 55.43% JIM PRESSEL (R)
14 1 0 15 2.06% AUREA TORRES (L)
 
VOTES= 720       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
259 122 0 381 52.92% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
238 101 0 339 47.08% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 468       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
320 148 0 468 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 714       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
216 104 0 320 44.82% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
277 117 0 394 55.18% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 490       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
341 149 0 490 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 721       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
163 92 0 255 35.37% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
334 132 0 466 64.63% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 710       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
232 126 0 358 50.42% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
256 96 0 352 49.58% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 716       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
190 99 0 289 40.36% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
304 123 0 427 59.64% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 724       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
217 107 0 324 44.75% VIDYA KORA (D)
250 110 0 360 49.72% DENNIS METHENY (R)
31 9 0 40 5.52% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 1,861       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
236 107 0 343 18.43% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
206 107 0 313 16.82% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
227 97 0 324 17.41% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
179 85 0 264 14.19% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
186 77 0 263 14.13% ADAM J. REED (REP)
164 79 0 243 13.06% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
81 30 0 111 5.96% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 1,770       Laporte Comm Sch Corp At-Large VOTE FOR 3
331 157 0 488 27.57% JAMES R. (JIM) ARNOLD (NP)
54 35 0 89 5.03% MAILAIKA BEATY (NP)
177 86 0 263 14.86% MARIE GILLILAND (NP)
129 39 0 168 9.49% TYRONE "TY" MILLER (NP)
158 84 0 242 13.67% ELENA C. MROZINSKE (NP)
225 78 0 303 17.12% RHONDA L. SPENCE (NP)
160 57 0 217 12.26% TREVOR WOODS (NP)
 
VOTES= 625       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
315 123 0 438 70.08% YES
129 58 0 187 29.92% NO
 
VOTES= 617       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
323 123 0 446 72.29% YES
116 55 0 171 27.71% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 64 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 93
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1