Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:37:38   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 03-CENTER 2 M- # OF Machine Ballots 590 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 286 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 0 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 876  PUBLIC COUNT: 1312  REGISTERED VOTERS: 66.77% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 714       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
406 175 0 581 81.37% YES
83 50 0 133 18.63% NO
 
VOTES= 857       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
206 129 0 335 39.09% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
335 137 0 472 55.08% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
31 7 0 38 4.43% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
10 2 0 12 1.40% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 856       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
237 136 0 373 43.57% EVAN BAYH (D)
311 138 0 449 52.45% TODD YOUNG (R)
25 9 0 34 3.97% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 837       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
255 143 0 398 47.55% GREGG \ HALE (D)
289 125 0 414 49.46% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
19 6 0 25 2.99% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 820       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
216 131 0 347 42.32% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
332 141 0 473 57.68% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 829       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
242 142 0 384 46.32% GLENDA RITZ (D)
317 128 0 445 53.68% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 839       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
197 119 0 316 37.66% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
339 152 0 491 58.52% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
24 8 0 32 3.81% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 836       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
188 125 0 313 37.44% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
371 152 0 523 62.56% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 859       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
221 136 0 357 41.56% KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
327 143 0 470 54.71% JIM PRESSEL (R)
28 4 0 32 3.73% AUREA TORRES (L)
 
VOTES= 838       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
272 156 0 428 51.07% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
288 122 0 410 48.93% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 542       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
358 184 0 542 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 821       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
242 126 0 368 44.82% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
307 146 0 453 55.18% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 558       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
379 179 0 558 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 839       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
192 117 0 309 36.83% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
371 159 0 530 63.17% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 828       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
241 153 0 394 47.58% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
317 117 0 434 52.42% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 834       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
199 114 0 313 37.53% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
363 158 0 521 62.47% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 842       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
248 129 0 377 44.77% VIDYA KORA (D)
278 136 0 414 49.17% DENNIS METHENY (R)
39 12 0 51 6.06% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 2,114       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
243 115 0 358 16.93% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
203 120 0 323 15.28% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
199 108 0 307 14.52% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
247 103 0 350 16.56% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
238 95 0 333 15.75% ADAM J. REED (REP)
221 102 0 323 15.28% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
79 41 0 120 5.68% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 1,967       Laporte Comm Sch Corp At-Large VOTE FOR 3
343 157 0 500 25.42% JAMES R. (JIM) ARNOLD (NP)
74 31 0 105 5.34% MAILAIKA BEATY (NP)
190 88 0 278 14.13% MARIE GILLILAND (NP)
141 59 0 200 10.17% TYRONE "TY" MILLER (NP)
165 99 0 264 13.42% ELENA C. MROZINSKE (NP)
257 103 0 360 18.30% RHONDA L. SPENCE (NP)
172 88 0 260 13.22% TREVOR WOODS (NP)
 
VOTES= 699       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
352 157 0 509 72.82% YES
125 65 0 190 27.18% NO
 
VOTES= 700       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
368 170 0 538 76.86% YES
111 51 0 162 23.14% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 69 Libertarian Party 1 Republican Party 100
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1