Precinct Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:37:28   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 02-CENTER 1 M- # OF Machine Ballots 586 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 265 PRECINCT STATUS: REPORTED 2 P- # OF Provisional Ballots 853  PUBLIC COUNT: 1287  REGISTERED VOTERS: 66.28% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 702       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
424 157 2 583 83.05% YES
67 52 0 119 16.95% NO
 
VOTES= 845       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
195 129 0 324 38.34% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
349 124 2 475 56.21% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
27 8 0 35 4.14% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
8 3 0 11 1.30% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 832       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
240 135 0 375 45.07% EVAN BAYH (D)
309 110 1 420 50.48% TODD YOUNG (R)
25 11 1 37 4.45% LUCY BRENTON (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 838       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
271 155 0 426 50.84% GREGG \ HALE (D)
286 103 1 390 46.54% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
19 2 1 22 2.63% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 802       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
208 128 0 336 41.90% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
345 119 2 466 58.10% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 809       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
244 140 0 384 47.47% GLENDA RITZ (D)
313 110 2 425 52.53% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 831       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
200 115 0 315 37.91% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
346 140 1 487 58.60% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
24 4 1 29 3.49% RON CENKUSH (L)
0 0 0 0 0.00% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 821       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
203 125 0 328 39.95% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
366 125 2 493 60.05% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 841       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
218 136 0 354 42.09% KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
342 120 1 463 55.05% JIM PRESSEL (R)
20 3 1 24 2.85% AUREA TORRES (L)
 
VOTES= 828       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
294 156 0 450 54.35% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
279 97 2 378 45.65% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 556       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
369 185 2 556 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 802       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
246 135 0 381 47.51% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
308 111 2 421 52.49% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 587       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
385 200 2 587 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 822       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
164 107 0 271 32.97% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
403 146 2 551 67.03% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 816       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
261 150 0 411 50.37% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
302 101 2 405 49.63% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 816       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
195 120 0 315 38.60% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
365 134 2 501 61.40% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 829       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
235 137 0 372 44.87% VIDYA KORA (D)
299 107 1 407 49.10% DENNIS METHENY (R)
35 14 1 50 6.03% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 2,154       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
238 123 0 361 16.76% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
230 122 0 352 16.34% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
248 116 0 364 16.90% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
218 100 2 320 14.86% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
230 90 1 321 14.90% ADAM J. REED (REP)
208 98 0 306 14.21% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
99 30 1 130 6.04% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 2,072       Laporte Comm Sch Corp At-Large VOTE FOR 3
323 145 1 469 22.64% JAMES R. (JIM) ARNOLD (NP)
75 41 0 116 5.60% MAILAIKA BEATY (NP)
204 95 1 300 14.48% MARIE GILLILAND (NP)
171 53 0 224 10.81% TYRONE "TY" MILLER (NP)
192 92 0 284 13.71% ELENA C. MROZINSKE (NP)
295 116 2 413 19.93% RHONDA L. SPENCE (NP)
186 80 0 266 12.84% TREVOR WOODS (NP)
 
VOTES= 727       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
354 161 0 515 70.84% YES
150 60 2 212 29.16% NO
 
VOTES= 728       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
368 163 0 531 72.94% YES
136 59 2 197 27.06% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Democratic Party 73 Libertarian Party 0 Republican Party 113
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1