Precinct Summary Report
EMS
11/18/2016
01:37:17
Laporte County, Indiana
2016 General Election
Election Date:
11/8/2016
01-CASS
M- # OF Machine Ballots
494
A- # OF Absentee Ballots
66
PRECINCT STATUS:
REPORTED
0
P- # OF Provisional Ballots
560
PUBLIC COUNT:
892
REGISTERED VOTERS:
62.78%
- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
M
A
P
TOTAL
%
VOTES=
473
Public Question Const Amendment
VOTE FOR
1
341
53
0
394
83.30%
YES
75
4
0
79
16.70%
NO
VOTES=
556
President and VP of the US
VOTE FOR
1
130
25
0
155
27.88%
CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
333
37
0
370
66.55%
TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
22
3
0
25
4.50%
JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
5
1
0
6
1.08%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
542
United States Senator
VOTE FOR
1
168
28
0
196
36.16%
EVAN BAYH (D)
282
33
0
315
58.12%
TODD YOUNG (R)
28
3
0
31
5.72%
LUCY BRENTON (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
534
Governor And Lieutenant Governor
VOTE FOR
1
217
32
0
249
46.63%
GREGG \ HALE (D)
235
30
0
265
49.63%
HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
19
1
0
20
3.75%
BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
514
Attorney General
VOTE FOR
1
159
27
0
186
36.19%
LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
290
38
0
328
63.81%
CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
VOTES=
527
Superintendent of Public Inst
VOTE FOR
1
196
25
0
221
41.94%
GLENDA RITZ (D)
267
39
0
306
58.06%
JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
VOTES=
427
US Representative District 1
VOTE FOR
1
270
34
0
304
71.19%
PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
115
8
0
123
28.81%
DONNA DUNN (L)
0
0
0
0
0.00%
WRITE-IN
VOTES=
537
State Senator District 5
VOTE FOR
1
155
28
0
183
34.08%
JIM HARPER (D)
317
37
0
354
65.92%
ED CHARBONNEAU (R)
VOTES=
541
State Representative District 20
VOTE FOR
1
154
25
0
179
33.09%
KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
309
37
0
346
63.96%
JIM PRESSEL (R)
14
2
0
16
2.96%
AUREA TORRES (L)
VOTES=
526
Circuit Court Clerk
VOTE FOR
1
208
30
0
238
45.25%
KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
253
35
0
288
54.75%
DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
VOTES=
343
County Auditor
VOTE FOR
1
306
37
0
343
100.00%
JOIE WINSKI (D)
VOTES=
515
County Recorder
VOTE FOR
1
175
31
0
206
40.00%
BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
275
34
0
309
60.00%
EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
VOTES=
372
County Treasurer
VOTE FOR
1
330
42
0
372
100.00%
LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
VOTES=
519
County Coroner
VOTE FOR
1
158
27
0
185
35.65%
SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
297
37
0
334
64.35%
BOB CUTLER (R)
VOTES=
507
County Surveyor
VOTE FOR
1
165
31
0
196
38.66%
ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
277
34
0
311
61.34%
JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
VOTES=
528
County Commissioner District 2
VOTE FOR
1
169
30
0
199
37.69%
DAVID L. DECKER (D)
294
35
0
329
62.31%
RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
VOTES=
517
County Commissioner District 3
VOTE FOR
1
149
26
0
175
33.85%
VIDYA KORA (D)
256
35
0
291
56.29%
DENNIS METHENY (R)
48
3
0
51
9.86%
MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
VOTES=
1,357
County Council At-Large
VOTE FOR
3
146
24
0
170
12.53%
JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
131
26
0
157
11.57%
LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
289
31
0
320
23.58%
JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
182
22
0
204
15.03%
MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
204
32
0
236
17.39%
ADAM J. REED (REP)
156
25
0
181
13.34%
DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
78
11
0
89
6.56%
GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
VOTES=
484
Tri-Twp Consolidated Sch Dist 1
VOTE FOR
1
331
43
0
374
77.27%
CHAD JAMES HOWELL (NP)
102
8
0
110
22.73%
CHARLES D. JONAS (NP)
VOTES=
491
Tri-Twp Consolidated Sch Dist 2
VOTE FOR
1
156
20
0
176
35.85%
KELLY A. KIEL (NP)
67
16
0
83
16.90%
JACK D. KLEINE JR. (NP)
211
21
0
232
47.25%
AARON RUST (NP)
VOTES=
447
Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone
VOTE FOR
1
275
35
0
310
69.35%
YES
117
20
0
137
30.65%
NO
VOTES=
450
Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley
VOTE FOR
1
293
38
0
331
73.56%
YES
101
18
0
119
26.44%
NO
Straight Party Summary Information
Democratic Party
47
Libertarian Party
0
Republican Party
54
INLAPG16
Page 1 of 1