Election Summary Report EMS 11/18/2016 01:54:57   Laporte County, Indiana 2016 General Election Election Date: 11/8/2016 M- # OF Machine Ballots 34676 NUMBER OF PRECINCTS: 92 A- # OF Absentee Ballots 11693 # OF PRECINCTS REPORTED: 92 12 P- # OF Provisional Ballots # OF PRECINCTS NOT REPORTED: 0 46381  PUBLIC COUNT: # OF PRECINCTS INCOMPLETE: 0 83826  REGISTERED VOTERS: 55.33% - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - VOTES - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - M A P TOTAL %      
VOTES= 37,656       Public Question Const Amendment VOTE FOR 1
23245 7277 6 30528 81.07% YES
5183 1943 2 7128 18.93% NO
 
VOTES= 45,609       President and VP of the US VOTE FOR 1
13609 6186 3 19798 43.41% CLINTON \ KAINE (D)
17929 4749 9 22687 49.74% TRUMP \ PENCE (R)
2095 426 0 2521 5.53% JOHNSON \ WELD (L)
479 124 0 603 1.32% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 44,908       United States Senator VOTE FOR 1
15796 6602 3 22401 49.88% EVAN BAYH (D)
15459 4268 6 19733 43.94% TODD YOUNG (R)
2280 484 2 2766 6.16% LUCY BRENTON (L)
5 3 0 8 0.02% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 44,286       Governor And Lieutenant Governor VOTE FOR 1
17270 6865 4 24139 54.51% GREGG \ HALE (D)
14393 4066 6 18465 41.69% HOLCOMB \ CROUCH (R)
1409 257 1 1667 3.76% BELL \ TATGENHORST (L)
15 0 0 15 0.03% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 43,036       Attorney General VOTE FOR 1
14571 6113 4 20688 48.07% LORENZO ARREDONDO (D)
17522 4819 7 22348 51.93% CURTIS T. HILL, JR (R)
 
VOTES= 43,346       Superintendent of Public Inst VOTE FOR 1
16071 6480 4 22555 52.03% GLENDA RITZ (D)
16267 4517 7 20791 47.97% JENNIFER McCORMICK (R)
 
VOTES= 19,260       US Representative District 1 VOTE FOR 1
10925 4150 0 15075 78.27% PETER J. VISCLOSKY (D)
3429 728 1 4158 21.59% DONNA DUNN (L)
19 8 0 27 0.14% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 21,615       US Representative District 2 VOTE FOR 1
5723 2530 3 8256 38.20% LYNN C. COLEMAN (D)
9451 2739 4 12194 56.41% JACKIE WALORSKI (R)
956 203 1 1160 5.37% RON CENKUSH (L)
5 0 0 5 0.02% WRITE-IN
 
VOTES= 2,098       State Senator District 5 VOTE FOR 1
629 85 0 714 34.03% JIM HARPER (D)
1252 131 1 1384 65.97% ED CHARBONNEAU (R)
 
VOTES= 27,591       State Senator District 8 VOTE FOR 1
8183 3520 3 11706 42.43% MAXINE SPENNER (D)
12333 3546 6 15885 57.57% MIKE BOHACEK (R)
 
VOTES= 2,867       State Representative District 8 VOTE FOR 1
1026 345 1 1372 47.85% RYAN M. DVORAK (D)
1244 249 2 1495 52.15% RICHARD J. PFEIL (R)
 
VOTES= 15,479       State Representative District 9 VOTE FOR 1
11264 4215 0 15479 100.00% SCOTT D. PELATH (D)
 
VOTES= 21,815       State Representative District 20 VOTE FOR 1
6015 2555 2 8572 39.29% KAREN BIERNACKI (D)
9627 2665 3 12295 56.36% JIM PRESSEL (R)
791 156 1 948 4.35% AUREA TORRES (L)
 
VOTES= 43,803       Circuit Court Clerk VOTE FOR 1
17475 6798 3 24276 55.42% KATHLEEN A. CHROBACK (D)
15225 4294 8 19527 44.58% DEBORAH E. VANCE (R)
 
VOTES= 30,504       County Auditor VOTE FOR 1
22544 7954 6 30504 100.00% JOIE WINSKI (D)
 
VOTES= 43,405       County Recorder VOTE FOR 1
15629 6118 4 21751 50.11% BARBARA A. DEAN (D)
16754 4895 5 21654 49.89% EARL CUNNINGHAM (R)
 
VOTES= 31,367       County Treasurer VOTE FOR 1
23153 8207 7 31367 100.00% LYNNE F. SPEVAK (D)
 
VOTES= 43,564       County Coroner VOTE FOR 1
13584 5594 3 19181 44.03% SEAN FITZPATRICK (D)
18905 5471 7 24383 55.97% BOB CUTLER (R)
 
VOTES= 43,061       County Surveyor VOTE FOR 1
16174 6565 4 22743 52.82% ANTHONY (TONY) CHARLES HENDRICKS (D)
15958 4354 6 20318 47.18% JOHN T. SAYLOR (R)
 
VOTES= 43,638       County Commissioner District 2 VOTE FOR 1
14432 5967 4 20403 46.76% DAVID L. DECKER (D)
18170 5059 6 23235 53.24% RICHARD MROZINSKI (R)
 
VOTES= 44,117       County Commissioner District 3 VOTE FOR 1
15241 6222 3 21466 48.66% VIDYA KORA (D)
14816 4368 5 19189 43.50% DENNIS METHENY (R)
2891 569 2 3462 7.85% MIKE "WILLIE BEAMER" WALKER (L)
 
VOTES= 110       Clerk Treasurer Pottawattomie Park VOTE FOR 1
84 26 0 110 100.00% SUSAN C. TOCHELL (D)
 
VOTES= 120       Town Council Pottawattomie Park VOTE FOR 1
68 23 0 91 75.83% JUDITH EGAN (D)
27 2 0 29 24.17% MICHAEL SLOAN (L)
 
VOTES= 108,436       County Council At-Large VOTE FOR 3
14432 5679 1 20112 18.55% JEFF SANTANA (DEM)
12911 5451 0 18362 16.93% LOIS SOSINSKI (DEM)
13878 5468 1 19347 17.84% JOHN P. SULLIVAN (DEM)
11634 3438 4 15076 13.90% MICHAEL BEEBE (REP)
11063 3316 3 14382 13.26% ADAM J. REED (REP)
10949 3347 1 14297 13.18% DAN VanSCHOYCK (REP)
5462 1396 2 6860 6.33% GREGORY D. KELVER (LIB)
 
VOTES= 88       John Glenn Sch Corp Johnson Twp VOTE FOR 1
80 8 0 88 100.00% JEFFREY L. JOHNSON (NP)
 
VOTES= 74       John Glenn Sch Corp Liberty Twp VOTE FOR 1
69 5 0 74 100.00% CHRISTIAN MATTIX (NP)
 
VOTES= 80       John Glenn Sch Corp Lincoln Twp VOTE FOR 1
75 5 0 80 100.00% ROBERT A. BORLIK (NP)
 
VOTES= 84       John Glenn School Corp Polk Twp VOTE FOR 1
78 6 0 84 100.00% CURT PLETCHER (NP)
 
VOTES= 37,750       Laporte Comm Sch Corp At-Large VOTE FOR 3
6583 2343 1 8927 23.65% JAMES R. (JIM) ARNOLD (NP)
1804 714 0 2518 6.67% MAILAIKA BEATY (NP)
3934 1537 1 5472 14.50% MARIE GILLILAND (NP)
2742 809 0 3551 9.41% TYRONE "TY" MILLER (NP)
3819 1531 0 5350 14.17% ELENA C. MROZINSKE (NP)
5320 1793 2 7115 18.85% RHONDA L. SPENCE (NP)
3707 1110 0 4817 12.76% TREVOR WOODS (NP)
 
VOTES= 3,401       Metropolitan SB New Durham VOTE FOR 2
416 93 0 509 14.97% JEFFREY J. FORRESTER (NP)
800 228 0 1028 30.23% VICKI L. HANNON (NP)
415 87 0 502 14.76% GENEVIEVE R. HISICK (NP)
453 119 0 572 16.82% WAYNE R. HODGE (NP)
631 159 0 790 23.23% KAREN N. JEDRYSEK (NP)
 
VOTES= 11,747       MC Area Schs Civil City VOTE FOR 1
8697 3050 0 11747 100.00% MARTY CORLEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 9,644       MC Area Schs Coolspring/Pine VOTE FOR 1
7200 2444 0 9644 100.00% DONALD J. DULANEY (NP)
 
VOTES= 13,086       MC Area Schs Michigan/Springfield VOTE FOR 1
5070 2019 1 7090 54.18% DEBORAH CHUBB (NP)
4553 1442 1 5996 45.82% WILLIAM "BILL" GREENE (NP)
 
VOTES= 3,350       New Prairie United Sch Corp At-L VOTE FOR 1
2561 789 0 3350 100.00% RICHARD ALAN SHAIL (NP)
 
VOTES= 3,150       New Prairie United Sch Corp D 1 VOTE FOR 1
2414 736 0 3150 100.00% DALE GROVES (NP)
 
VOTES= 2,976       New Prairie United Sch Corp D 3 VOTE FOR 1
2269 707 0 2976 100.00% PHILLIP JOSEPH KING (NP)
 
VOTES= 1,408       South Central Sch At-Large VOTE FOR 1
1234 173 1 1408 100.00% TODD MORROW (NP)
 
VOTES= 1,485       South Central Sch Hanna Twp VOTE FOR 1
1311 173 1 1485 100.00% STEVEN KOONTZ (NP)
 
VOTES= 1,670       South Central Sch Noble Twp VOTE FOR 1
732 112 1 845 50.60% GERALDINE (GERRIE) GROTT (NP)
723 102 0 825 49.40% DAVID HOWELL JR. (NP)
 
VOTES= 1,296       Tri-Twp Consolidated Sch Dist 1 VOTE FOR 1
881 92 0 973 75.08% CHAD JAMES HOWELL (NP)
299 24 0 323 24.92% CHARLES D. JONAS (NP)
 
VOTES= 1,348       Tri-Twp Consolidated Sch Dist 2 VOTE FOR 1
423 43 0 466 34.57% KELLY A. KIEL (NP)
218 31 0 249 18.47% JACK D. KLEINE JR. (NP)
591 42 0 633 46.96% AARON RUST (NP)
 
VOTES= 36,359       Court of Appeals Dist 3-Crone VOTE FOR 1
18713 6086 1 24800 68.21% YES
8830 2726 3 11559 31.79% NO
 
VOTES= 36,367       Court of Appeals Dist 4-Riley VOTE FOR 1
19548 6396 1 25945 71.34% YES
7995 2423 4 10422 28.66% NO
 
Straight Party Summary Information Libertarian Party 64 Republican Party 4770 Democratic Party 5860
INLAPG16 Page 1 of 1